Go Eun Ah

*=Go Eun Ah=*

Name: 고은아 / Go Eun Ah (Goh Eun A)
Real name: Bang Hyo Jin
Nickname: Little Kim Hee Jun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1988-Oct-28
Height: 171cm (5'7")
Weight: 48kg (106lbs)
Star Sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Talent agency: The Entertainment
Family: Elder brother
Debut: Orione Chocopie CF
Education: Dressmaking High School
Specialty: Jazz Dance, Modeling, and acting

TV Shows
Vacation (2006) as Soo Yun, Episode 1
Rainbow Romance (2006) as Go Eun Ah
Golden Apple (2005) as Keum-shil

Sunday Seoul
잔혹한 출근
사랑방 선수와 어머니

[알로애] ALOE
[A솔루션]* A Solution
[스마트학생복] w/ DBSK Smart Uniform w/ Dong Bang shin ki
[클린앤클리어] Clean and Clear

Park Shin Hye

**..Park Shin Hye..**

Name: 박신혜 / Park Shin Hye (Bak Sin Hye)
Profession: Actress, model and singer
Birthdate: 1990-Feb-18
Birthplace: Paju, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A

Has released a digital single, "Prayer", a song she used to sing in this drama Tree of Heaven but was not released in the Official OST. Debut: 2003 Lee Seung-Hwan's music video "Got - flower"
Hobby: Listen to music
Talent: Dancing
Education: Seoul Young-Pa Girls' Middle/High School

TV Series
Kimcheed Radish Cubes (MBC, 2007)
Goong S (MBC, 2007)
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)
Bicheonmu (2005/2006)
Cute or Crazy 귀엽거나 미치거나 (SBS, 2005)
Not Alone 혼자가 아니야 (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)

Evil Twin / The Hometown of Legends (2007)

SBS Acting Awards 2003: Youth Award

Park's fame came when she played the younger version of the character Han Jung Suh in the popular Korean drama, Stairway to Heaven. She also starred in a 10 part mini series called Tree of Heaven which aired on SBS, starring her former co-star in Stairway to Heaven, Lee Wan. The show had decent ratings, and the reviews and criticism were mixed. And many keyed on in her portrayal of her character Hana's pain of loving her step brother Yoon-Suh Lee Wan as brilliantly done. It should also be noted due to the age difference between her and Wan, romantic scenes such as kissing on the lips could not occur, as seen in the scenes in the show where had it been an older actress, such scenes may have occurred. Tree of Heaven started with borderline mediocre ratings, but went on to finish very respectably, and gained a fan base in Korea and Japan, further helping Park's credibility and young career in acting. Also, Japanese companies have sent offers to Park's agents for her to advertise in their commercial, however, her agent has said she has yet to respond.

Go Ah Ra

*=Go Ah Ra=*

Name: 고아라 / Go Ah-ra (Go A-ra)
Also known as: Go Ara / Ara
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1990-Feb-11
Birthplace: Jinju, South Gyeongsan Province, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Talent agency:
SM Entertainment
Family: Parents and younger brother
Education: Attending Chungshin Christian Girls' Academy in Songpa-gu District, Seoul.
Eyes: Gray-green
Hobbies: Facial expressions, listening to music, and flute

TV Series
Snow Flower as Yoo Da Mi (SBS, 2006)
Sharp 2 as Lee Ok Lim (KBS, 2005)
Sharp 1 as Lee Ok Lim (KBS, 2004)

The Blue Wolf: To the Ends of the Earth and Sea (http://www.aoki-ookami.com/index2.html) (2007) as Mistress Kulan

Etude Cosmetics (http://www.etude.co.kr/index.jsp)
SK Ting (SK Telecom)
Ottogi Noodle (with
Kim Ki Bum, and Jung Hwa Young)
Doosan Biotech Cosmetics
Cocktail Bar (Binggrae Co., LTD)
Elite School Fashion (http://www.myelite.co.kr)
Miero Fiber Health Drink (http://www.miero.co.kr/product/miero_01.asp) (Hyundai Pharm Co., LTD)

2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award for
Snow Flower
KBS Television Academy Awards: Best Young Actress (Sharp 1, 2004)
SM Entertainment 5th Anniversary Teen Model Contest: Winner (2003)
2007 43rd Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actress Award for
Snow Flower

Lee Young Ae

*=Lee Young Ae=*

Name: 이영애 (李英爱) / Lee Young Ae
Profession: Actress / Model
Birthdate: 1971-Jan-31
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: AB
Star Sign: Aquarius
Family: Parents and 2 Elder Brothers
Hobbies: Swimming, Playing the Piano, Horse Riding
Education: Hanyang University, German Language and Literature; Chung-ang University, M.A. in Theater and Film

TV Series..
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Mighty Waves (SBS, 2000)
Advocate (MBC, 2000)
Love As Fireworks (SBS, 2000)
Invitation (KBS, 1999)
Food Table of Contents (MBC, 1998)
I Survive Reason (MBC, 1997)
Medicine Brothers (MBC, 1997)
Papa (KBS, 1996)
Love And Marriage (MBC, 1995)
Western Palace (KBS, 1995)
Family's Husband How? (SBS, 1993)

Sympathy for Lady Vengeance (2005)
One Fine Spring Day (2001)
Last Present aka The Gift (2001)
Joint Security Area (2000)
First Kiss (1998)
Inch'Allah (1997)

2006 Baeksang award: Best Actress (Sympathy For Lady Vengeance)
2005 26th Blue Dragon Awards: Best Actress Award for Sympathy for Lady Vengeance

2005 International Film Festival of Catalunya: Best Actress (Sympathy For Lady Vengeance)
2003 MBC Drama Awards, Grand Prize

2001 Pusan Film Critics Awards: Best Actress (One Fine Spring Day)

2001 Korea Movie & Music Awards: Photogenic Prize for Actress
1999 KBS Drama Awards: Most Popular Actress Award
1998 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress Award
1997 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress Award
1996 MBC Drama Awards: Best Actress Award
1995 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Prize
1994 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress

Park Sol Mi

*=Park Sol Mi=*

Name: 박솔미 / Park Sol-mi (Bak Sol-mi)
Date of Birth: 1978-Jan-03
Height: 170cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood type: B
Education: Sang Myung University

TV Series
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Wuri's Family (MBC, 2002)
Winter Sonata (KBS, 2002)
Bad Girls (SBS, 2002

Homicide Case on Paradise
Dance with the Wind (2004)

eXTReMe Tracker